03564246249 bdoapd@gmail.com
Slider

Block Administrative Setup

Smt. Shreyosi Ghosh, WBCS(Exe.)
Block Development Officer


Sri Rajib Tarafdar
Joint Block Development Officer

Name of Extension Officer
DesignationResponsibilityName of Supporting
Staff
DesignationResponsibility
Sri Rajib Tarafdar Jt. Block
Development
Officer
Over All
Responsibity.
NRLM
Sri Sarbojit DuttaUD(RWP)HC In Charge
Smt Indrani BasuCashier cum
Store
Keeper(RD)
Cash
Smt Anamika Sen
Majumder
Hazra
TC(R.D)Accounts(Store)
Sri Sandip GhoshCashier, PS
Cash
Sri Suman SardarPanchayet
Development
Officer
BAY,
NFBS,
Samabyathi,
NSAP,
OC Election
Sri Satyajit SinhaSr, DEONSAP,
BAY,
E District,
SC,ST,OBC Updation
Sri Kalidas Ray PAAO Legal Heir Sri Alip Krishna DasAccounts
Clark(RD)
Panchayat
Permission
Saboojshree
Sri Sarada RayTypist Clark Election
Sri Swapan SarkarClark (PS)Accounts
Sri Suresh RayGroup DPS Peon
Sri Shyamal Ray
Office Peon
Election
Sri Khokon BarmanDEOBAY,
NFBS,
Samabyathi
Smt Petroneela LepchaAssist
Programme
Officer
OC Disaster
Management ,
NREGA,
Vector Born Disease
Sri Suren Ray
AS(HC)
Disaster Management and
Election
Sri Narayan Chakraborty Assist
Programme
Officer
NRAGA.
RUPASHREE
Sri Debabrata Dutta JPONREGA
Sri Madan SenCA
NREGA
Sri Partha HalderPANREGA
Sri Pralay DasTANREGA
Sri Pranab BaruaJr Engineer
OC MNB,
Infrastructure
Sri Rajib Ray
Block Co
Ordinator
MNB,
Vector Born Disease.
Minority
Sri Swapan Pal AAEO OC- Minority.
Rupashree.
Agriculture
Sri Day Chand RavaJr EngineerInfrastructure
Sri Binay Kumar Saibya
Ins. BCWBack Ward Class
Welfare,
cast certificate,
Rupashree.
Sabooj Sathi
Sri Sujit KumarPanditOffice PeonCast Certificate
Sri Shyamal
Chakraborty
Addl Inspector
BCW
Cast Certificate
Sri Pranab Sarkar SEOSSK,
MSK,
OC Mid Day Meal

Sri Swapan Pal

Supervisor
Mid Day Meal
Sri Nimai Gope Sarkar
DEO, MDM
Mid Day Meal
Smt Sunity Sinha RaySupervisor
SSK
Smt Uma Bhuiya
SupervisorSSK
Smt Nilima AcharjeeSupervisorSSK
Smt Yang Doma BhutiaLEOMEESaakhsar Bharat,
OC-Social Welfare
Sri Abhijit SahaData ManagerKanyashree

Rupashree

Manabik

Social Welfare
Smt. Rama Sarkar
BPMNRLM
Smt. Rubi RayGSSHG
Hasimul IslamSupervisor, SHGSHG,

SVSK
Sri Priyojit ChowdhuryArea Co
Ordinator
NRLM
Sri Ranjan DebnathArea
Co
Ordinator
NRLM
Sri Suraj SarkarArea

Co
Ordinator
NRLM






Sri Biplab ChakrabortyWTA
(DTW)
Agri Irrigation

Correspondent Clark In Charge
Smt Mitali BhowmikTC(Block
Planning)
Infrastructure
Sri Bhismadeb BarmanCICo Operative
Sri Gopal KiranMechanic(R.W.S)PHE
Sri Nani Gopal MohantaNight Guard
(TCPC)
Night Guard
Sri Nilanjan ChakrabortyOCM(RLI)Irrigation
Sri Nagen KarjeeOCM(RLI)Irrigation)
Sri Pritam DeyOCM(RLI)Irrigation and
Election
Sri Biplab KanjilalAO(RLI)Irrigation
Sri Harish SenAO(RLI)Irrigation
Sri Dilip DebnathAO(RLI)Irrigation
Sri Abhijit MallikAO(RLI)Irrigation
Sri Babla RakshitAO(RLI)Irrigation
Sri Tapan DeyAO(RLI)Irrigation
Sri Madan Mohan DasWTA(DTW)Agri Irrigation